West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for School Candidates 2022/2023

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2022 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

Monday, 9th May, 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 [The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.]

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.
See also  2022 Nigerian Army 83RRI Recruitment Form/Application Portal

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Stenography 2(Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * * 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
See also  OSPOLY Releases Convocation Ceremony Programme of Events

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Music 3 A (Aural)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective) 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • History 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
See also  Scholarship to study at Nottingham Trent University in the United Kingdom in 2022

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/**** 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Monday, 13 th June, 2022

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Typewriting 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Join SchoolFunds News

Join SchoolFunds News group on WhatsApp to get latest content on Education, Finance, and Crypto.
Join SchoolFunds Group.

Leave a Comment